Programs

Transit Working Groups

Transit Working Group Meetings: To develop the Transit Plans in each Transportation Planning Region (TPR), CDOT’s Division of Transit and Rail conducted three transit working group meetings in each TPR with transit providers and human service agencies. Please see below for information related to the transit working group meetings. Meeting #3

TPR

Counties

Date & Time

Location

Meeting Materials

Eastern-meeting-packet-feb-28-2013.pdf/view Cheyenne, Elbert, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, Yuma Jan. 20, 2014
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Washington County Fairgrounds Event Center
551 East 2nd St.
Akron, CO
Meeting Minutes
Southeast Baca, Bent, Crowley, Kiowa, Otero, Prowers Jan. 21, 2014
9:30 a.m. - noon
SECED Office
112 West Elm St.
Lamar, CO
Meeting Packet Meeting Minutes
Gunnison Valley Delta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Montrose, Ouray, San Miguel  Jan. 22, 2014
1-3 p.m.
Region 10 Office
300 North Cascade, Suite 1
Montrose, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Northwest Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco, Routt Jan. 23, 2014
1-3 p.m.
Steamboat Springs Community Center
1605 Lincoln Ave.
Steamboat Springs, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Central Front Range Custer, El Paso, Fremont, Park, Teller Jan. 27, 2014
1:30-3:30 p.m.
UAACOG
3224-A Independence Road
Canon City, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Upper Front Range Weld, Morgan April 1, 2014
1-3 p.m.
Fort Morgan City Hall
110 Main St.
Fort Morgan, CO
Meeting Packet Meeting Minutes
Intermountain Eagle, Garfield, Lake, Pitkin, Summit Feb. 28, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Eagle County Building
500 Broadway
Eagle, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
San Luis Valley Alamosa, Chaffee, Conejos, Costilla, Mineral, Rio Grande, Saguache Feb. 20, 2014
1-3 p.m.
Alamosa County Offices
Commission Room
8900 Independence Way
Alamosa, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Southwest Archuleta, Dolores, La Plata, Montezuma, San Juan Feb. 19, 2014
Noon - 2 p.m.
La Plata County Fairgrounds
Pine Room
2500 Main Ave.
Durango, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Swipe table to see more content

Meeting #2

TPR

Counties

Date & Time

Location

Meeting Materials

Eastern Cheyenne, Elbert, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, Yuma Oct. 15, 2013
1-3:30 p.m.
Washington County Fairgrounds
551 East 2nd St.
Akron, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Southeast Baca, Bent, Crowley, Kiowa, Otero, Prowers Oct. 1, 2013
1-3:30 p.m.
La Junta Senior Center
102 East 2nd St.
La Junta, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Northwest Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco, Routt Oct. 16, 2013
1-3 p.m.
Steamboat Springs Community Center
1605 Lincoln Ave.
Steamboat Springs, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Intermountain Eagle, Garfield, Lake, Pitkin, Summit Oct. 2, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Eagle County Building
500 Broadway
Eagle, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Central Front Range Custer, El Paso, Fremont, Park, Teller Oct. 7, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
UAACOG
3224 Independence Road
Canon City, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Gunnison Valley Delta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Montrose, Ouray, San Miguel  Oct. 1, 2013
1-3 p.m.
Region 10 Office
300 North Cascade, Suite 1
Montrose, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
San Luis Valley Alamosa, Chaffee, Conejos, Costilla, Mineral, Rio Grande, Saguache Oct. 22, 2013
1-3 p.m.
Alamosa County Offices
8900 Independence Way
Alamosa, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Southwest Archuleta, Dolores, La Plata, Montezuma, San Juan Oct. 23, 2013
1-3 p.m.
La Plata County Fairgrounds
2500 Main Ave.
Durango, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Upper Front Range Weld, Morgan Jan. 30, 2014
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Fort Morgan City Hall
110 Main St.
Fort Morgan, CO
Meeting Packet Meeting Minutes
Swipe table to see more content

Meeting #1

TPR

Counties

Date & Time

Location

Meeting Materials

Eastern Cheyenne, Elbert, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington, Yuma July 8, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Limon Community Center
477 D Ave.
Limon, CO
Meeting PacketMeeting Minutes
Southeast Baca, Bent, Crowley, Kiowa, Otero, Prowers July 24, 2013
10 a.m. - noon
Lamar Multicultural Events Center
102 East Parmenter
Lamar, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Northwest Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco, Routt July 25, 2013
1-3 p.m.
Olympia Hall
845 Howelsen Parkway
Steamboat Springs, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Intermountain Eagle, Garfield, Lake, Pitkin, Summit July 26, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Eagle County Building
500 Broadway
Eagle, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Central Front Range Custer, El Paso, Fremont, Park, Teller July 29, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Upper Arkansas Area COG
3224-A Independence Road
Canon City, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Gunnison Valley Delta, Gunnison, Hinsdale, Montrose, Ouray, San Miguel July 30, 2013
1-3 p.m.
Region 10 League for Econ. Asst. & Planning
300 North Cascade, Ste. 1
Montrose, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
San Luis Valley Alamosa, Chaffee, Conejos, Costilla, Mineral, Rio Grande, Saguache Aug. 20, 2013
1-3 p.m.
Alamosa County Offices
Commission Room
8900 Independence Way
Alamosa, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Southwest Archuleta, Dolores, La Plata, Montezuma, San Juan Aug. 21, 2013
1-3 p.m.
La Plata County Fairgrounds
Exhibit Hall
2500 Main Ave.
Durango, CO
Meeting Packet
Meeting Minutes
Upper Front Range Morgan, Weld Dec. 11, 2013
1:30-3:30 p.m.
Fort Morgan City Hall
110 Main St.
Fort Morgan, CO
Meeting Packet
Vision and Goals
Meeting Minutes
South Central Las Animas Feb. 27, 2014
2-4 p.m.
Las Animas County Courthouse
Trinidad, CO
Meeting Minutes
Swipe table to see more content
Contact Us
            
Colorado: The Official State Web Portal