STAC Members

Current Roster of STAC Members and Alternates

Denver Regional Council of Governments (DRCOG)

STAC Representative: Ashley Stolzmann, Mayor, City of Louisville

Alternate: Tammy Maurer, City Council, City of Centennial

Central Front Range TPR

STAC Representative: Dick Elsner, District 2 Commissioner Park County

STAC Alternate: Dwayne Mcfall, District 3, Commissioner Fremont County 

Eastern TPR

STAC Representative: Trent Bushner, Commissioner, Yuma County

STAC Alternate: Chris Richardson, Elbert County

Grand Valley MPO

STAC Representative: Dana Brosig, Executive Director, Grand Valley MPO

STAC Alternate: Dean Bressler, Senior Transportation Planner, Grand Valley MPO

Gunnison Valley TPR

STAC Representative: Vince Rogalski (STAC Chair)

STAC Alternate: Roger Rash, Commissioner, Montrose County

Intermountain TPR

STAC Representative: Bentley Henderson, Assistant Manager Summit County

STAC Alternative: Tom Jankovsky, County Commissioner Garfield County

North Front Range MPO (NFRMPO)

STAC Representative: Dave Clark, City Council City of Loveland

STAC Alternative: Kristin Stephens, Larimer County Commissioner

Northwest TPR

STAC Representative: Heather Sloop, City Councilor, District III City of Steamboat Springs

STAC Alternative: Kris Manguso, County Commissioner, Grand County

Pikes Peak Area Council of Governments (PPACG)

STAC Representative: Holly Williams, Commissioner, El Paso County

STAC Alternative: Erik Stone, Commissioner, Teller County

Pueblo Area Council of Governments (PACOG)

STAC Representative: Chris Wiseman, Commissioner, Pueblo County

STAC Alternates: John Adams, Transportation Program Manager, PACOG

San Luis Valley TPR

STAC Representative: Keith Baker, Commissioner, Chaffee County

STAC Alternates: Vern Heersink, Commissioner, Alamosa County

South Central TPR

STAC Representative: Walt Boulden, Director, Huerfano Las Animas Area Council of Governments

STAC Alternates: Luis Lopez, Commissioner, Las Animas County

Southeast TPR

STAC Representative: Jim Baldwin, Commissioner, Otero County

STAC Alternate: Stephanie Gonzales, Executive Director, Southeast Colorado Enterprise Development, Inc.

Southwest TPR

STAC Representative: Sarah Hill, Transportation Director, City of Durango

STAC Alternative: Jim Candelaria, Commissioner, Montezuma County

Upper Front Range TPR

STAC Representative: Scott James, County Commissioner Weld County

STAC Alternative: Jon Becker, County Commissioner Morgan County

Southern Ute Indian Tribe

STAC Representative: Douglas McDonald, Tribal Planner Southern Ute Indian Tribe

STAC Alternative: Vacant

Ute Mountain Ute Indian Tribe

STAC Representative: Archie House Jr., Council Person, Ute Mountain Ute Tribe

STAC Alternative: Bernadette Cuthair, Director of Planning, Ute Mountain Ute Tribe