Programs

STAC Members

Current Roster of STAC Members and Alternates

 

Denver Regional Council of Governments (DRCOG)

Elise Jones, Commissioner, Boulder County

Alternate: Roger Partridge, Commissioner, Douglas County

Alternate: Doug Rex, DRCOG Executive Director

Central Front Range TPR

Mark Dowaliby, Commissioner, Park County

Alternate: Adam Lancaster, City Engineer, City of Cañon City

Eastern TPR

Trent Bushner, Commissioner, Yuma County

Gary Beedy, Lincoln County

Grand Valley MPO

Todd Hollenbeck, Grand Valley MPO Director

Alternate: Dean Bressler, Grand Valley MPO

Alternate: Peter Baier, Mesa County Public Works Director

Gunnison Valley TPR

Vince Rogalski (STAC Chair)

Alternate: Katie Sickles, Town Administrator, Town of Ouray

Intermountain TPR

Thad Noll, Assistant County Manager, Summit County (STAC Vice-Chair)

Alternate: Jill Ryan, Commissioner, Eagle County

North Front Range MPO (NFRMPO)

Sean Conway, Commissioner, Weld County 

Gerry Horak, Councilmember & Mayor Pro Tem, City of Fort Collins

Northwest TPR

Chuck Grobe, Commissioner, Moffat County

Alternate: Cari Hermacinski, Commissioner, Routt County

Pikes Peak Area Council of Governments (PPACG)

Norm Steen, Commissioner, Teller County

Alternate: Andy Pico, Councilmember, City of Colorado Springs

Alternate: Turner Smith, Trustee, Town of Ramah

Alternate: Sallie Clark, Commissioner, El Paso County 

Pueblo Area Council of Governments (PACOG)

Terry Hart, Commissioner, Pueblo County

Alternates: John Adams, Transportation Program Manager, PACOG

San Luis Valley TPR

Michael Yohn, Commissioner, Alamosa County

Alternate: Keith Baker, Commissioner, Chaffee County

South Central TPR

Walt Boulden, Director, Huerfano Las Animas Area Council of Governments

Alternate: Luis Lopez, Commissioner, Las Animas County

Southeast TPR

Jim Baldwin, Commissioner, Otero County

Alternate: Stephanie Gonzales, Executive Director, Southeast Colorado Enterprise Development, Inc.

Southwest TPR

Bentley Henderson, County Administrator, Archuleta County

Alternate: Keenan Ertel, Commissioner, Montezuma County

Upper Front Range TPR

Barbara Kirkmeyer, Commissioner, Weld County

Alternate: Brian McCracken, Commissioner, Morgan County

Southern Ute Indian Tribe

Jacob Garlick, Southern Ute Indian Tribe

Ute Mountain Ute Indian Tribe

Regina Lopez-Whiteskunk, Ute Mountain Ute Tribe

Colorado: The Official State Web Portal