Programs

Contacts for Region Staff

See our other directories:

Region 1

Lizzie Kemp
(303) 757-9629
Regional Planning Manager

Jessica Myklebust
(303) 757-9929
Regional Environmental Manager

Chuck Attardo
I-25 South Corridor Enviro Project Manager 

Vacant
(303) 757-9794
NEPA Program Manager


(303) 757-9881
NEPA Program Manager

Danny Herrmann
(303) 757-9946
Planning Program Manager

Janet Gerak
(303) 757-9461
Environmental Project Manager

JoAnn Mattson
(303) 757-9866
Planner
Basil Ryer
(303) 757-9304
Water Quality Specialist

Susie Hagie
(303) 757-9932
Landscape Architect / Water Quality Unit Manager

Belinda Arbogast
(303) 757-9930
Planner

Brian Reiser
(303) 757-9270
Water Pollution Control Manager

Francesca Tordonato
(720) 497-6942
Environmental Project Manager / Biologist

Debra States
(303) 757-9372
Program Assistant

Cassie Aymami
(303) 757-9898
Project Manager

Steve Mulqueen
(303) 757-9183
Water Pollution Control Manager

Ayman Saloum
(303) 757-9826
NEPA / Hazmat Specialist

(303) 757-9926 
Environmental Project Manager

Barbara Stocklin-Steely
(303) 757-9397
Historian

Vanessa Henderson
(720) 497-6924
I-70 Mountain Corridor Environmental Manager

Josh Giovannetti
(303) 757-9925
Water Quality Specialist

Curt Frischkorn
(303) 757-9516
Air Quality and Noise Specialist

Katie Vlajcic
(303) 757-9965
PMO Representative

Stephanie Holden
(303) 757-9928
Financial Planner

Alex Nelson
(303) 757-9881
Biologist

Region 2


(719) 227-3251
Region Planning and Environmental Manager

Gabriel Cosyleon
(719) 562-5528
Environmental Specialist

Wendy Pettit
(719) 546-5748
Planner

Craig Clark
(719) 227-3252
Environmental Manager / Geologist / Hazardous Materials

Troy Rice
(719) 227-3260
Water Quality Specialist


(719) 227-3267
Environmental Specialist

(719) 227-3248
Environmental Specialist

Michael Nusen
(719) 546-5779
Project Management Office Rep.

Region 3

David Cesark
(970) 683-6251
Region Planning and Environmental Manager

Catherine Ventling
(970) 683-6281
Environmental Team Leader

Paula Durkin
(970) 683-6255
Wetlands Specialist

Leslie Modrick
(970) 683-6254
Water Quality/Environmental Specialist

Jason Huddle
(970) 683-6253
Local Agency Program Manager

Mark Rogers
(970) 683-6252
Planning Lead

Jennifer Klaetsch
(970) 683-6223
Landscape Specialist
 
Carol Storey
(970) 683-6250 
Administrative Assistant
 

(970) 683-6222
Wildlife Specialist
 

Region 4


(970) 350-2167
Region Planning and Environmental Manager

Carol Parr
(970) 350-2170
NEPA / Environmental Unit Manager

Alana Koenig
(970) 350-2169
STIP Planner & PMO Representative

Karen Schneiders
(970) 350-2172
Local Agency Environmental and Planning Manager

Jason Roth
(970) 350-2171
Wetland Biologist

Erin Wilson
(970) 350-2310
Program Assistant I

Jason Marmor
(970) 350-2153
Historian

Nick Schipanski
(970) 350-2127
Environmental Specialist

Jacqueline Giles
(970) 350-2263
Local Agency Program Manager & Assistant Historian

Region 5

Tony Cady
(970) 385-1430
Region Planning and Environmental Manager

Linda Morschauser
(970) 385-1452
Administrative Assistant II

Mark Lawler
(970) 385-8371
Threatened and Endangered Species Biologist

Matt Muraro
(970) 385-1433
Environmental Specialist and Regional Planner

Matthew Smith
(970) 385-8367
Wetland Specialist


(970) 385-1422
Environmental Specialist 

Danielle Wilkinson
(970) 385-1425
Water Quality Specialist

Swipe table to see more content
Colorado: The Official State Web Portal